Dr. Arman Ikanovic
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 6 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1386015659
Dr. Arman Ikanovic DPT
Physical Therapist
He is located at 800 Colonial Circle #800 in Norwalk, IA 50211. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Headache, Hip Bursitis, Low Back Pain, Sciatica, Scoliosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386015659. Appointment can be made via the phone number (515) 953-1310. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Arman Ikanovic, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Arman Ikanovic.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Procedures Performed by Dr. Arman Ikanovic
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Arman Ikanovic
- Medicare
Looking for more Physical Therapists?
There are 6 other physical therapists in this region.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 800 Colonial Circle Norwalk, 50211, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1604 Northwest State Street Suite 102 Ankeny, 50023, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 815 High Road Norwalk, 50211, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 800 Colonial Circle Norwalk, 50211, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2090 Woodwinds Drive Suite 100 Woodbury, 55125, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 800 Colonial Circle Norwalk, 50211, IA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Arman Ikanovic treat?
Dr. Arman Ikanovic provides treatment for Arthritis, Headache, Hip Bursitis, Low Back Pain, Sciatica, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Arman Ikanovic accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Arman Ikanovic accepts patients with Medicare.
Where can you meet with Dr. Arman Ikanovic?
Dr. Arman Ikanovic's office is located at 800 Colonial Circle #800 in Norwalk, IA 50211.
Does Dr. Arman Ikanovic have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Arman Ikanovic is affiliated with Accelerated Rehabilitation Centers. For the full list of practices see this list.